Privacy Policy

The Owners' Association has drawn up a standard wording for disclosure requirements for members, the standard wording is on the Association's website www.vaugrenier-uk.dk/privacy

 

The wording is as follows:

The Owners Association Vacances Vaugrenier, is located on the following address:

Hannerum Hovedgade 134F

7400 Herning

 

1.We are the data controller – how do you contact us?

We can be reached at this phone number  +45 7026 8055 and this e-mail address admmail@vaugrenier.dk.

The CVR. number of the Association is 1742 8683.

 

2. Collection of personal data

We only collect and process personal data in the following ways: 1) From the users' own entry on our website. 2) When entering a contract for either rental or purchase of timeshare week. 3) Upon receipt of e-mails.

 

3. Purpose of and legal basis for processing your personal data

We process your data in order to fulfill our obligations as an association, obligations, which are a consequence of laws and related rules.

 

We also collect personal data about members of the Board of the Association, because the law requires it, and we use data about external partners, in accordance with the contract we have with them.

 

4. Categories of personal data

We process general data such as name, address, email and phone number.

 

5. Recipients or category of recipients

Basically, it is only the Association that uses the personal data. We also disclose data to public authorities when we are required to so to comply with the rules.

 

However, the Association also uses external suppliers in relation to, for example, electronic data processing. These external parties only use our personal data according to the instructions contained in a data processing agreement that the Association has entered into with the supplier.

 

When renting, special rules are laid down, as both the renter and the owner exchange information via the IT system. Information provided upon renting is:

 

- Name, address, zip code, city, country, telephone number, e-mail.

 

- Bank details and / or PayPal payment options. All data you have disclosed and accepted is disclosed.

 

The data is used solely for handling the rental agreement and is not disclosed to others.

 

6. Safekeeping of personal data

The association stores personal data according to guidelines in this matter. Primarily we only keep personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfill our obligations as an association.

 

7. The right to withdraw consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact information shown in section 1 above.

 

If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data based on your prior consent up till the date of the withdrawal. So if you withdraw your consent, it will not take effect until date of withdrawal.

 

8. Your rights

According to the rules of data protection, you as registered have a number of rights concerning the Association's processing of personal data. If you want to make of use your rights, please contact us.

 

The right to see information (right of access))

You have the right to access the data we process about you and to more information.

 

The association may charge a fee for this task. This must be a reasonable fee, taking into account the administrative costs of providing the data in question. The Danish Data Protection Agency writes on its homepage that the private data controller may charge 10 kr. for each commenced page, but the payment cannot exceed 200 kr.

 

The right to rectification

You are entitled to rectify incorrect information about you.

 

The right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to delete information about yourself before the time of our ordinary general deletion occurs.

 

The right to limitation of handling

In some cases, you may have the right to limited handling of your data. If you are entitled to limited handling - we may in the future only process the data - except for storage - with your consent - or for the purpose of determining, enforcing or defending legal claims, or for protecting a person or important public interests.

 

The right to objection

In some cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise legitimate processing of your personal data. You can also object to the processing your data for direct marketing.

 

The right to transmit

You may, in certain cases, have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and unimpeded to have such personal data transferred from one system controller to another

 

You can read more about your rights in the Guide of the Danish Data Protection Agency on the rights of registered, which you find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

 

© 2019 by Vacances Vaugrenier, France. All rights reserved.

In co-operations with

Follow us on

  • Facebook Social Icon